Le French Bus

  • Tourist transport
  • Tourist buses
3, Avenue Maréchal Galliéni 06400 Cannes
Welcome aboard the French Bus, where the charm of Cannes is revealed through the windows of our vintage Minibus Estafette, a true French icon.
Get ready for a 2-hour experience that will reveal the hidden gems and must-sees of this world-renowned city. Your eyes will wonder around every corner, from the prestigious

Palm Beach to the chic Port Canto, via the legendary Croisette and the majestic Palais du Festival.

Admire the palaces and boutiques along the Croisette, soak up the panoramic views of the Lérins islands, and let yourself be surprised by breathtaking panoramas.
Services
Pets welcome
Rates
60€ per person for Cannes Legend Tour (2 hours)
520€ for Vintage French Riviera Glam Tour (4 hours)
780€ for French Riviera Vintage Grand Tour (8 hours)
Groups (Max capacity)
  • 8 Maximum number of people
Openings
All year
Monday
09:00 - 18:00

Tuesday
09:00 - 18:00

Wednesday
09:00 - 18:00

Thursday
09:00 - 18:00

Friday
09:00 - 18:00

Saturday
09:00 - 18:00

Sunday
09:00 - 18:00

Location
Le French Bus
3, Avenue Maréchal Galliéni 06400 Cannes
Contact Le French Bus
I would like to receive information from :
* You may at any time unsubscribe our mailing lists.

Vous disposez d'un droit d'accès, de modification, de rectification et de suppression des données qui vous concernent, (art. 34 de la loi "Informatique et Libertés" n°78-17 du 6 janvier 1978). Pour l'exercer, envoyez un mail à l'administrateur du site. Vous êtes informés que le secret des correspondances transmises sur le réseau Internet n'est pas garanti. Les informations qui vous concernent sont destinées à l'éditeur du site (cf infos légales).

Thanks. Your message has been sent.
Une erreur est survenue lors de l'envoi du formulaire.
Spoken languages
  • German
  • English
  • French
Access
  • Meeting point: Bus stop Port Canto
Updated on 14 February 2024 at 10:45
by SEMEC - Office de Tourisme de Cannes
(Offer identifier : 6805015)
Report mistake
Report mistake
Thanks. Your message has been sent.
Une erreur est survenue lors de l'envoi du formulaire.
Close